Leadership

Rosalind Connor

President & CEO

Harriet Brunker

Chief Financial Officer

Board of Trustees

Ron Bailey

Chairman

Financial Advisor, LPL Financial

Gene Blair

Member

Financial Advisor, LPL Financial

Bailey Callison

Member

Talent Acquisition Consultant – Unum

Chet Carney

Member

Owner, Carney’s Carpets

William Decosimo

Member

Principal, Portfolio Manager; Patten and Patten

Tom Flenniken

Member

Retired, President Union Planters Bank

Lennie Furr

Member

President, Medtech Enterprises

Stephanie Graham

Member

Principal, Chief Financial Officer, Chief Compliance Office; Patten and Patten

Mickey Hammel

Member

Sr. Assoc. Pastor of Admin/ Woodland Park Baptist Church

Judge Kyle Headrick

Member

Hamilton County Circuit Court Judge

David Holt

Member

Retired CPA/Mauldin and Jenkins, LLC

Steve Jett

Secretary

Retired Attorney

Ben Jones

Member

Director, IT Portfolio/TVA

Phillip Pickett

Member

President, AEED, Inc.

Stephen Pike

Member

VP, Chattanooga Funeral Home, Crematory and Florist

Sheryl Randolph

Member

Pastor and Education Consultant

Rob Stone

Member

Principal Engineer, TVA Nuclear

Mark Troxel

Vice Chairman

VP, Sales and Revenue Mgmt./Covenant Transport

Josh Wilson

Treasurer

CFO, Starr Mathews Agency, Inc.

Jackson Wingfield

Member

Chairman, Wingfield Scale

Gary Yerbey

Member

Retired, Yerbey Concrete and Construction

Administration Staff

Joy Anderson

Financial Services Specialist

Pat Ball

Director of Residential Programs

Leanne Jones

Executive Admin Assistant and Volunteer Coordinator

Jennifer Franklin

Grant Writer

Gwen Havner

Data Entry/Administrative Assistant

Nancy Hoover

Director of Marketing and Communications

Danielle Miller

Social Worker

Robin Moss, MSW, LCSW

Director of Therapeutic Programs

Nicole Ortiz

Discipleship and Activities Coordinator

Michelle Parker

Thrift Store Assistant Manager

David Shinn

Director of Admission

James Smith

Maintenance Engineer

Randy Speicher

Director of Support Services

Jill Sharrett

Director of Human Resources

OPEN

Manager of Retail Operations

Alison Strickland

Social Worker

Bethel Christian Academy Staff

Elizabeth Ballew

Math and Spanish Teacher

Sylvia Barrett

Lead Teacher/Middle School Teacher

Steven Halstead

High School English Teacher

Mackenzie Hill

Literacy Interventionist

Barry Hurlbut

High School Social Studies Teacher and Intramural Coach

Tracy Snead

Principal/Coordinator of Education

Residential Staff

Tim Calderwood

Boys' Cottage House Parent

Tammy Calderwood

Boys' Cottage House Parent

Clifford Lara

Girl's Cottage House Parent

Rebecca Lara

Girl's Cottage House Parent

OPEN

Girls' Cottage House Parent

OPEN

Girls' Cottage House Parent

OPEN

Boys' Cottage House Parent

OPEN

Boys' Cottage House Parent

Missy Smith

Girls' Cottage House Parent

James Timmins

Boys' Cottage House Parent

Beth Timmins

Boys' Cottage House Parent