Leadership

Rosalind Connor

President & CEO

Harriet Brunker

Chief Financial Officer

Board of Trustees

Ron Bailey

Chairman

Financial Advisor, LPL Financial

Christi Wann

Vice Chair

Professor of Finance, UTC

Gene Blair

Secretary

Financial Advisor, LPL Financial

Josh Wilson

Treasurer

CFO of Starr Mathews Agency, Inc.

Chet Carney

Member

Owner, Carney’s Carpets

William Decosimo

Member

Principal, Portfolio Manager; Patten & Patten 

Lennie Furr

Member

President, Medtech Enterprises

Mickey Hammel

Member

Sr. Assoc Pastor of Admin/ Woodland Park Baptist Church

Cecil Hammontree

Member

Retired, CPA/Elliot Davis

Judge Kyle Headrick

Member

Hamilton County Circuit Court Judge

David Holt

Member

Retired CPA/Mauldin & Jenkins, LLC

Steve Jett

Member

Retired Attorney

Ben Jones

Member

Director, IT Portfolio/TVA

Phillip Pickett

Member

President, AEED, Inc.

Stephen Pike

Member

VP/Chattanooga Funeral Home, Crematory & Florist

Sheryl Randolph

Member

Pastor & Education Consultant

Rob Stone

Member

Principal Engineer, TVA Nuclear

Mark Troxel

Member

VP, Sales & Revenue Mgmt./Covenant Transport

Jimmie Webb

Member

VP Finance, Tuftco Corporation

Jackson Wingfield

Member

Chairman, Wingfield Scale

Administration Staff

Joy Anderson

Financial Services Specialist (Accts Payable & Accts Receivable)

Pat Ball

Director of Residential Programs

Gale Bolton

Executive Admin Assistant & Volunteer Coordinator

Jennifer Franklin

Grant Writer

Morgan Granberry, MSW

Social Worker

Gwen Havner

Data Entry/Administrative Assistant

Nancy Hoover

Director of Marketing and Communications

Danielle Miller, MSW

Social Worker

Robin Moss, MSW, LCSW

Director of Therapeutic Programs

Nicole Ortiz

Discipleship & Activities Coordinator

Michelle Parker

Thrift Store Assistant Manager

Jill Sharrett

Director of Human Resources

David Shinn

Director of Admission

James Smith

Maintenance Engineer

Randy Speicher

Director of Support Services

Kipp Wilkinson

Director of Retail Operations (Thrift Store)

Bethel Christian Academy Staff

Tracy Snead

Principal/Coordinator of Education

Jennifer Major

Lead Teacher/High School Science Teacher

Barry Hurlbut

High School Social Studies Teacher & Intramural Coach

Elizabeth Ballew

Math & Spanish Teacher

Steven Halstead

High School English Teacher

Sylvia Barrett

Middle School Teacher

Residential Staff

Missy Smith

Girls' Cottage House Parent

Deborah Richardson

Girls' Cottage House Parent

Floyd Richardson

Girls' Cottage House Parent

Janeen Johnson

Girls' Cottage House Parent

Tim Calderwood

Boys' Cottage House Parent

Tammy Calderwood

Boys' Cottage House Parent

Scott Ruggles

Boys' Cottage House Parent

Stacy Ruggles

Boys' Cottage House Parent