Leadership

Rosalind Connor

President & CEO

Harriet Brunker

Chief Financial Officer

Board of Trustees

Ron Bailey

Chairman

Financial Advisor, LPL Financial

Christi Wann

Vice Chair

Professor of Finance, UTC

Gene Blair

Secretary

Financial Advisor, LPL Financial

Josh Wilson

Treasurer

CFO of Starr Mathews Agency, Inc.

Steve Dobson

Member

Attorney, Burnette, Dobson, & Hardeman

Lennie Furr

Member

President, Medtech Enterprises

Mickey Hammel

Member

Sr. Assoc Pastor of Admin/ Woodland Park Baptist Church

Cecil Hammontree

Member

Retired, CPA/Elliot Davis

Judge Kyle Headrick

Member

Hamilton County Circuit Court Judge

David Holt

Member

Retired CPA/Mauldin & Jenkins, LLC

Ben Jones

Member

Director, IT Portfolio/TVA

Eddie Pearson

Member

Senior VP Sales/ForA

Stephen Pike

Member

VP/Chattanooga Funeral Home, Crematory & Florist

Rob Stone

Member

Principal Engineer, TVA Nuclear

Mark Troxel

Member

VP, Sales & Revenue Mgmt./Covenant Transport

Jimmie Webb

Member

Assistant Controller, Tuftco Corporation

Jackson Wingfield

Member

Chairman, Wingfield Scale

Gary Yerbey

Member

Retired, Yerbey Concrete

Administration Staff

Nancy Hoover

Director of Marketing and Communications

Gale Bolton

Executive Admin Assistant & Volunteer Coordinator

David Shinn

Director of Admission

Jill Sharrett

Director of Human Resources

Pat Ball

Director of Residential Programs

Robin Moss, MSW, LCSW

Director of Therapeutic Programs

Kipp Wilkinson

Director of Retail Operations (Thrift Store)

Randy Speicher

Director of Support Services

Joy Anderson

Financial Services Specialist (Accts Payable & Accts Receivable)

Nicole Ortiz

Discipleship & Activities Coordinator

Gwen Havner

Data Entry/Administrative Assistant

Danielle Miller, MSW

Social Worker

Morgan Granberry, MSW

Social Worker

Audrey Miller

Marketing & Communications Coordinator

James Smith

Maintenance Engineer

Michelle Parker

Thrift Store Assistant Manager

Bethel Christian Academy Staff

Tracy Snead

Principal/Coordinator of Education

Jennifer Major

Lead Teacher/High School Science Teacher

Barry Hurlbut

High School Social Studies Teacher & Intramural Coach

Elizabeth Ballew

Math & Spanish Teacher

Steven Halstead

High School English Teacher

Sylvia Barrett

Middle School Teacher

Residential Staff

Missy Smith

Girl's Cottage House Parent

Deborah Richardson

Girl's Cottage House Parent

Floyd Richardson

Girl's Cottage House Parent

Janeen Johnson

Girl's Cottage House Parent

Tim Calderwood

Boy's Cottage House Parent

Tammy Calderwood

Boy's Cottage House Parent

Scott Ruggles

Boy's Cottage House Parent

Stacy Ruggles

Boy's Cottage House Parent

Alex Hernandez

Boy's Cottage House Parent

Loida Garcia Fonseca

Boy's Cottage House Parent

Dustin Rohrer

Transitional Living Resident Director